Westmoreland County property record for 900 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA 15062
| Property Type | Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 1.1 acres (47,916 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $204,225 (Feb 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $2,888 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2022 Sale Jan 2022 Transfer |
| APN | 20-02-06-0-735 |
| Primary APN | 20-02-06-0-735 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 47,916 sqft (1.1 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 900 SUMMIT AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MONESSEN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15062-1744 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
| Legal Description | LOTS 98 TO 102 LOTS 115 T |
| Legal Subdivision | PLAN OF MCMAHANS SECOND ADDITION |
| Legal Lot Number | 98,102 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONESSEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 805500 |
Source: Westmoreland County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1624 MAPLE AVE, MONESSEN, PA 15062-1416 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 1, 2022 | Deed, Transfer SECURITY SETTLEMENT SERVICES INC, SECURITY SETTLEMENT SVCS INC |
| Jan 10, 2022 | Correction Deed |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 1, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 1, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20223989 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 12, 2021 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001064 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Recording Date | Feb 1, 2022 |
| Property Address | 900 SUMMIT AVE, MONESSEN, PA 15062-1744 |
| Document Number | 0000003989 |
| Map Reference | VOL 1 PG 289 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 19, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202202010003989 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 28, 2024 |
| Title Company | SECURITY SETTLEMENT SERVICES INC, SECURITY SETTLEMENT SVCS INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,084.52 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Transfer Tax |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1624 MAPLE AVE, MONESSEN, PA 15062-1416 |
| Document Type | Correction Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 10, 2022 |
| Property Address | 900 SUMMIT AVE, MONESSEN, PA 15062-1744 |
| Document Number | 0000001064 |
| Map Reference | VOL 1 PG 289 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202201100001064 |
| Record Updated | Mar 28, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1275 ROSTRAVER ST, MONESSEN, PA 15062-2049 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3002 WESTBROOK LN, MITCHELLVILLE, MD 20721-1221 |
Source: Westmoreland County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland County |
| Municipality | Monessen City |
| Unified School District | Monessen City School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,888.00 (-0.03%) | $18,240 (-27.39%) Land $7,930 Building $10,310 | |
| 2025 | $2,889.00 (-15.92%) | $18,240 (-27.39%) Land $7,930 Building $10,310 | |
| 2024 | $3,436.00 | $25,120 Land $7,930 Building $17,190 | |
| 1972 | $25,120 Land $7,930 Building $17,190 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.8% of the US · lower than 99.9% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AUTH OF BORO OF CHARLEROI serves 27,000 people · EPA ID PA5630039 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | May 2026 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes resolved · Jan 2025 E. coli resolved · Mar 2019 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 639 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures