Benton County property record for 90 Spring Dr, Camden, TN 38320
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 784 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.519 acres (22,651 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $108 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 003089 02713 |
| Primary APN | 003089 02713 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 784 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 22,651 sqft (0.519 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 182 ft deep x 125 ft wide |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 180 sqft |
| Deck Area | 1 sqft |
| Street Address | 90 SPRING DR |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDEN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38320-6855 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 05, COUNTY AREA: A50 |
| Legal Subdivision | MELODY LN |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 125 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 3 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3077 |
| Census Tract | 963400 |
Source: Benton County records, as of December 22, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 90 SPRING DR, CAMDEN, TN 38320-6855 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 10, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 10, 2025 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000426614 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Benton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108.00 (-20.59%) | $6,300 (+26.63%) Land $1,925 Building $4,375 | $25,200 (+26.63%) Land $7,700 Building $17,500 |
| 2023 | $136.00 | $4,975 (-) Land $1,725 Building $3,250 | |
| 2022 | $136.00 | $4,975 Land $1,725 Building $3,250 | $19,900 (-) Land $6,900 Building $13,000 |
| 2020 | $19,900 Land $6,900 Building $13,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 3, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 49% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures