Rockland County and Haverstraw Town property record for 90 Maple Ave, #92, Haverstraw, NY 10927 · Last verified January 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
| Square Footage | 2,868 sqft Gross Area |
| Lot Size | 6,098 sqft (0.139 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 216 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Primary APN | 392201 27.62-1-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 2,868 sqft Gross Area |
|---|---|
| Basement Area | 1,280 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,280 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 6,098 sqft (0.139 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 100 ft x 60 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 216 sqft Garage |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 195 sqft Porch |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 0005371 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 220102706200010020000000 |
| Street Address | 90 MAPLE AVE # 92, 92 |
| City | HAVERSTRAW |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10927-1822 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Legal Description | 13.-3-7 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Minor Civil Division | HAVERSTRAW |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 10702 |
Source: Rockland County and Haverstraw Town records · APN 392201 27.62-1-2
Assessment roll updated May 31, 2024 · Last verified January 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 90 MAPLE AVE # 92, 92, HAVERSTRAW, NY 10927-1822 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 15, 2023 | Bargain and Sale Deed, Transfer |
| Feb 09, 2023 | Bargain and Sale Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
| Apr 01, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 15, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 15, 2023 |
| Prior Sale | Feb 09, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 0020235307 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2023 / 5307 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Bargain and Sale Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 15, 2023 |
| Property Address | 90-92 MAPLE AVE, HAVERSTRAW, NY 10927 |
| Document Number | 0000005307 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 09, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-00005307 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 15, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 74 HERRICK AVE UNIT 202, 202, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-3869 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 74 HERRICK AVE UNIT 202, 202, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-3869 |
| Document Type | Bargain and Sale Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 09, 2023 |
| Property Address | 90-92 MAPLE AVE, HAVERSTRAW, NY 10927 |
| Document Number | 0000004819 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 02, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-00004819 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 15, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,400.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1 MAJOR ANDRE DR, STONY POINT, NY 10980-2715 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 74 HERRICK AVE, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-3866 |
| Document Number | 0000004820 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 09, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-00004820 |
| Name | UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 01, 2053 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 01, 2022 |
| Property Address | 90-92 MAPLE AVE, HAVERSTRAW, NY 10927 |
| Document Number | 0000012929 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 17, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2022-00012929 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 20, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1 MAJOR ANDRE DR, 1, STONY POINT, NY 10980-2715 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1 MAJOR ANDRE DR, STONY POINT, NY 10980-2715 |
Source: Rockland County and Haverstraw Town records · Assessment roll updated May 31, 2024 · Last verified January 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Haverstraw Town |
| Municipality | Haverstraw Village |
| Unified School District | Haverstraw-Stony Point Central School District (North Rockland) (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $240,000 (-) Land $65,500 Building $174,500 | $5,797,102 (+1,380.43%) Land $1,582,126 Building $4,214,976 |
| 2023 | $240,000 Land $65,500 Building $174,500 | $391,581 Land $106,869 Building $284,712 |
90 Maple Ave, #92 is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Rockland County (36087C), updated August 19, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures