Mills County property record for 90 Co Rd 133, Mullin, TX 76864
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,076 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $796 (2026) |
| APN | R000003713 |
| Primary APN | R000003713 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,076 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,076 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Account Number | 2031900001400 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 90 COUNTY ROAD 133 |
| City | MULLIN |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 76864 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | ACRES: 1.000 HOUSE HAYS COUNTY SCH LANDS ABST-319 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLS TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MULLIN-PRIDDY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
90 Co Rd 133, a rural home, is owned by an individual who acquired it in December 2001.
Source: Mills County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 103 REDBUD XING, 330, HOUSTON, TX 77077-5374 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 20, 2001 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 20, 2001 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 90 Co Rd 133 was $796.
Source: Mills County assessment roll, as of January 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Mills County |
| Unified School District | Mullin Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $796.00 | $61,820 (-) Land $5,450 Building $56,370 | $61,820 (-) Land $5,450 Building $56,370 |
| 2025 | $796.00 | $61,820 Land $5,450 Building $56,370 | $61,820 Land $5,450 Building $56,370 |
| 2023 | $52,060 Land $3,740 Building $48,320 | $52,060 Land $3,740 Building $48,320 | |
| 2022 | $642.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA has no flood map on file for 90 Co Rd 133.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 90 Co Rd 133 is high, ranking above 77% of the US, with a 0.3% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 77% of the US · above 70% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Central Texas Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures