9 Washington Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 Property Records

Windsor Town property record for 9 Washington Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,027 sqft · built 1960
Lot Size0.46 acres (20,038 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$457,000 (Jul 2025)
Tax Bill$5,823 (2024)
Deeds & MortgagesJul 2025 Sale & Line of Credit
Dec 2017 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN2433.00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN2433.00
Alternative APNs
  • WIND M:00057 B:00443 L:000003
  • WSOR M:00057 B:00443 L:000003

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,027 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,433 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1960
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1960
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area20,038 sqft (0.46 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number2433.00
Street Address9 WASHINGTON RD
CityWINDSOR
StateCT
Zip06095-3558
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block443
Legal Lot Number3
JurisdictionWINDSOR CT
Township / Civil DivisionWINDSOR
Census Block Group3
Census Block3007
Census Tract473100

Owner

Source: Windsor Town records · APN 2433.00

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address9 WASHINGTON RD, WINDSOR, CT 06095-3558
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingIndividual(s)

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jul 29, 2025Warranty Deed, Transfer · Line of Credit
VELOCITY COMMERCIAL CAPITAL LLC
Dec 11, 2017Quit Claim Deed, Transfer
Quitclaim

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJul 29, 2025 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 29, 2025 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJul 07, 2005 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20252447
Deed Book / Page1984 / 49
Transfer Doc1853-457
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

July 2025: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionWINDSOR CT
Recording DateJul 29, 2025
Property Address9 WASHINGTON RD, WINDSOR, CT 06095-3558
Document Number0001984-49
Book / Page1984 / 49
Instrument DateJul 25, 2025
Instrument2025-02447
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedNov 25, 2025

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on File
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0202502448
DateJul 29, 2025
Instrument2025-02448
Lender
NameVELOCITY COMMERCIAL CAPITAL LLC
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term61 Months
DueAug 01, 2030

December 2017: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionWINDSOR CT
Recording DateDec 11, 2017
Property Address9 WASHINGTON RD, WINDSOR, CT 06095-3558
Document Number1853-457
Book / Page001853 / 000457
Instrument DateDec 11, 2017
Instrument4523
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 10, 2018

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address9 WASHINGTON RD WINDSOR CT 060953558, WINDSOR, CT 06095-3558

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Windsor Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionWindsor Town
Unified School DistrictWindsor School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$204,680 (+53.73%) Land $55,720 Building $148,960$143,276 Land $39,004 Building $104,272
2024$5,823.00 (+30.15%)
2023$4,474.00 (+0.99%)$133,140 (-) Land $39,200 Building $93,940
2022$4,430.00$133,140 Land $39,200 Building $93,940

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09003C, updated August 29, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 3% of the US · above 4% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodLess than 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 243 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
FrontierFiber7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeedFiber2,000 / 2,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20

May also be available at this address: T-Mobile USA. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Washington Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number