Oneida County and Florence Town property record for 9 Rose Bud Ln, Taberg, NY 13471
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,456 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $120,000 (Jul 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $2,627 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2017 Sale Jul 2017 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 303400 74.000-1-33 |
| Primary APN | 303400 74.000-1-33 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,456 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,456 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Account Number | 002770 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 9 ROSE BUD LN |
| City | TABERG |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13471 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Description | LAND/CAMP |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 33.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Township / Civil Division | FLORENCE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3061 |
| Census Tract | 24400 |
Source: Oneida County and Florence Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 153 LOBACH LN, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 24, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer |
| Jul 24, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage COMMUNITY BK |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 24, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 24, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 12, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2017 / 10909 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 24, 2017 |
| Property Address | 9 ROSE BUD LN, TABERG, NY 13471 |
| Document Number | 0000010909 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 20, 2017 |
| Instrument | 10909 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 7, 2017 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $480.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 153 LOBACH LN KUNKLETOWN PA 18058, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 24, 2017 |
| Property Address | 9 ROSE BUD LN, TABERG, NY 13471 |
| Document Number | 0000010709 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 28, 2017 |
| Instrument | 10709 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 24, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $480.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 153 LOBACH LN KUNKLETOWN PA 18058, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058 |
| Document Number | 10710 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 24, 2017 |
| Instrument | 10710 |
| Name | COMMUNITY BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | OLEAN, NY 14760 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jul 23, 2032 |
Source: Oneida County and Florence Town assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Oneida County |
| County Subdivision | Florence Town |
| Unified School District | Camden Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,627.00 (-0.91%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,651.00 (+146.83%) | $18,000 (-) Land $2,500 Building $15,500 | $162,455 (+21.84%) Land $22,563 Building $139,892 |
| 2023 | $18,000 (-) Land $2,500 Building $15,500 | $133,333 (+16.3%) Land $18,518 Building $114,815 | |
| 2022 | $1,074.00 | $18,000 Land $2,500 Building $15,500 | $114,650 Land $15,924 Building $98,726 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2013 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures