Schuylkill County property record for 9 Pine St, Nuremberg, PA 18241
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 sqft · built 1800 |
| Lot Size | 0.169 acres (7,405 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $125,000 (Jan 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $4,973 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2024 Sale Jun 2018 Sale + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19-12-0037.000 |
| Primary APN | 19-12-0037.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,064 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 684 sqft |
| Basement Area | 817 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1800 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 7,405 sqft (0.169 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 360 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 984 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 360 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 9 PINE ST |
|---|---|
| City | NUREMBERG |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18241 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | .17 ACRES50X1509 PINE STREET |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTH UNION TOWNSHIP |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTH UNION |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2019 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 673, NUREMBERG, PA 18241-0673 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 10, 2024 | Deed, Transfer |
| Jun 1, 2018 | Deed, Transfer |
| Jul 17, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit COMMUNITY BANK NA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 10, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 10, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 1, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2024-389 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2845 / 485 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 10, 2024 |
| Property Address | 9 PINE ST, NUREMBERG, PA 18241 |
| Document Number | 002845/485 |
| Book / Page | 2845 / 485 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 8, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-389 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 26, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,250.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 673, NUREMBERG, PA 18241-0673 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 1, 2018 |
| Property Address | 9 PINE ST, NUREMBERG, PA 18241 |
| Document Number | 2628/1571 |
| Book / Page | 2628 / 1571 |
| Instrument Date | May 22, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201800006542 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 1, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | PO BOX 118, NUREMBERG, PA 18241-0118 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Property Address | 9 PINE ST, NUREMBERG, PA 18241 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 25, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | , 201700008676 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 17, 2017 |
| Book Page | 2600/2194 |
| Instrument | 201700008676 |
| Name | COMMUNITY BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | OLEAN, NY 14760 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2047 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | North Union Township |
| Unified School District | Hazleton Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $110,000 (+202.28%) Land $18,200 Building $91,800 | ||
| 2026 | $4,973.00 (+381.41%) | $110,000 (+504.56%) Land $18,200 Building $91,800 | |
| 2024 | $1,033.00 | $18,195 (-) Land $5,000 Building $13,195 | |
| 2023 | $1,033.00 | $18,195 Land $5,000 Building $13,195 | |
| 1996 | $36,390 Land $10,000 Building $26,390 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2006) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2006 · Severe Storms, Flooding, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NUREMBURG WATER CO VEOLIA private · serves 340 people · EPA ID PA3540023 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 185 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Frontier.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures