Orange County property record for 9 Mayer Ct, Irvine, CA 92617 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
| Square Footage | 2,536 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4,123 sqft (0.094 acres) |
| Garage | 466 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $6,854.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 988-381-69 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,536 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 4,123 sqft (0.094 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 466 sqft Garage |
| Street Address | 9 MAYER CT |
|---|---|
| City | IRVINE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 92617-4113 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N TR 920NA BLK 988381 LOT 69 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAP 2008-1017 |
| Legal Block | 988381 |
| Legal Lot Number | 69 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Minor Civil Division | CENTRAL COAST |
| Census Blockgroup | 7 |
| Census Block | 7008 |
| Census Tract | 62614 |
Source: Orange County records · APN 988-381-69
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9 MAYER CT, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2020 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PARKSIDE LENDING LLC |
| Oct 01, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Oct 13, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Oct 11, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PARKSIDE LNDG |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Prior Sale | Sep 30, 2020 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 01, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000540338 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Sep 30, 2020 |
| Property Address | 9 MAYER CT, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Document Number | 0000537329 |
| Map Reference | MB 228 PG 28-34 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 25, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020000537329 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 14, 2021 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 9 MAYER CT, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Document Number | 0000537330 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 30, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020000537330 |
| Name | PARKSIDE LENDING LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Lending Institution |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Oct 01, 2035 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 01, 2020 |
| Property Address | 9 MAYER CT, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Document Number | 0000540338 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 24, 2020 |
| Instrument | 540338 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 13, 2020 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 9 MAYER CT IRVINE CA 926174113, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 13, 2017 |
| Property Address | 9 MAYER CT, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Document Number | 0000435155 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 22, 2017 |
| Instrument | 435155 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 23, 2017 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 9 MAYER CT IRVINE CA 926174113, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 11, 2017 |
| Property Address | 9 MAYER CT, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Document Number | 0000430659 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 22, 2017 |
| Instrument | 430659 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 17, 2017 |
| Title Company | OLD REPUBLIC TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 9 MAYER CT IRVINE CA 926174113, IRVINE, CA 92617-4113 |
| Document Number | 430660 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 11, 2017 |
| Instrument | 430660 |
| Name | PARKSIDE LNDG |
|---|---|
| Address | SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Oct 10, 2032 |
Source: Orange County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Orange County |
| Municipality | Irvine City |
| Unified School District | Irvine Unified School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854.00 (+4.87%) Homeowner's exemption | $654,541 (+4.04%) Land $21,401 Building $633,140 |
| 2023 | $6,536.00 (+1.85%) Homeowner's exemption | $629,125 Land $20,570 Building $608,555 |
| 2022 | $6,417.00 |
9 Mayer Ct is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Orange County (06059C), updated September 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures