9 Macintosh Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401 Property Records

Ansonia City property record for 9 Macintosh Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,136 sqft · built 1987
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$3,627 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNANSO M:069 B:0001 L:0009

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNANSO M:069 B:0001 L:0009
Alternative APN
  • 2130

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,136 sqft Living Area
Gross Area1,272 sqft
1st Floor Area559 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1987
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1987
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelElectric

Location & Zoning

Account Number2130
Street Address9 MACINTOSH LN
CityANSONIA
StateCT
Zip06401-3341
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number9
JurisdictionANSONIA CT
Township / Civil DivisionANSONIA
Census Block Group2
Census Block2001
Census Tract125100

Owner

Source: Ansonia City records · APN ANSO M:069 B:0001 L:0009

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address9 MACINTOSH LN, ANSONIA, CT 06401-3341
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ansonia City records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County Subdivision / MunicipalityAnsonia City
Unified School DistrictAnsonia School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,627.00$127,050 (-) Building $127,050$88,935 Building $88,935
2024$3,627.00 (+8.79%)
2023$3,334.00 (+5.51%)$127,050 (+51.97%) Building $127,050
2022$3,160.00$83,600 Building $83,600

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09009C, updated January 25, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 330 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
FrontierFiber7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeedFiber2,000 / 2,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250

May also be available at this address: T-Mobile USA. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Macintosh Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number