9 Laurel Ave, Reading, PA 19606 Property Records

Berks County property record for 9 Laurel Ave, Reading, PA 19606

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,504 sqft · built 2023
Lot Size4.45 acres (193,842 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$48,000 (Feb 1996)
Tax Bill$2,298 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN5328-01-18-1553

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN5328-01-18-1553
Alternative APNs
  • 22-5328-01-18-1553
  • 22031500
  • 031500

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,504 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area728 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2023
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2023
Architectural StyleMobile Home
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area193,842 sqft
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHeat Pump
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number22031500
Street Address9 LAUREL AVE
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19606-8544
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block18
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionALSACE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1027
Census Tract12901

Owner

Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address9 LAUREL AVE, READING, PA 19606-8544
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleFeb 2, 1996 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 2, 1996 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page2699 / 2147
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionAlsace Township
Unified School DistrictOley Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$2,298.00 (+9.32%) Homeowner's exemption$213,600 (-) Land $53,800 Building $159,800$53,800 (-74.81%) Land $53,800
2024$2,102.00$213,600 Land $53,800 Building $159,800
1994$213,600 Land $53,800 Building $159,800

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 26, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2023)
Most Recent ClaimJul 2023 · rainfall accumulation

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250

May also be available: T-Mobile USA.

Nearby Properties on Laurel Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number