Delaware County and Sidney Town property record for 9 E Main St, #11, Sidney, NY 13838 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
| Square Footage | 2,522 sqft Total Area |
| Lot Size | 8,276 sqft (0.19 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 484 sqft |
| Last Sale | $20,000 (2023) |
| Tax Bill | $2,831.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 125001 115.12-9-28 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 2,522 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,301 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,221 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite Exterior |
| Lot Area | 8,276 sqft (0.19 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 166 ft x 50 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 707 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 08201432021 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 9 E MAIN ST, 11 |
| City | SIDNEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13838-1223 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Block | 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 28.000 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | SIDNEY |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 970402 |
Source: Delaware County and Sidney Town records · APN 125001 115.12-9-28
Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 16 PINEVIEW TER, SIDNEY, NY 13838-1318 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 19, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 19, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20233152 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1750 / 231 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE NY |
| Recording Date | May 19, 2023 |
| Property Address | 9-11 EAST MAIN ST, SIDNEY, NY 13838 |
| Document Number | 001750/231 |
| Book / Page | 1750 / 231 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 26, 2023 |
| Instrument | 3152 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 06, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 16 PINEVIEW TER, SIDNEY, NY 13838-1318 |
Source: Delaware County and Sidney Town records · Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Sidney Town |
| Municipality | Sidney Village |
| Unified School District | Sidney Central School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831.00 (+4.81%) | $50,160 (-) Land $9,200 Building $40,960 | $100,320 (+17.06%) Land $18,400 Building $81,920 |
| 2023 | $50,160 (-) Land $9,200 Building $40,960 | $85,700 (+9.87%) Land $15,719 Building $69,981 | |
| 2022 | $50,160 Land $9,200 Building $40,960 | $78,000 Land $14,306 Building $63,694 | |
| 2021 | $2,701.00 (-40.1%) | ||
| 2020 | $4,509.00 |
9 E Main St, #11 is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Delaware County (36025C), updated October 13, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures