Cooper County property record for 8953 B Hwy, Bunceton, MO 65237
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1,871 sqft · built 1910 |
| Lot Size | 80 acres (3,484,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,219 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15-7.0-25-000-000-002.000 |
| Primary APN | 15-7.0-25-000-000-002.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,871 sqft Adjusted Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 824 sqft |
| Flooring | Softwood |
| Interior Walls | Plaster |
| Year Built | Built 1910 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1910 |
| Exterior Material | Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 3,484,800 sqft (80 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 11,361 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Street Address | 8953 B HWY |
|---|---|
| City | BUNCETON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65237-2422 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | NW 14 NE 14 NE 14 NW 14 |
| Legal Range | 17W |
| Legal Township | 47N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | COOPER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CLARK FORK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2087 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Cooper County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7711 OLD NRD DR, BUNCETON, MO 65237 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cooper County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cooper County |
| Unified School District | Cooper County R-IV School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,830 (-) | $263,900 (-) Land $55,900 Building $208,000 | |
| 2025 | $2,219.00 | $34,830 (+1.9%) | $263,900 (+1.31%) Land $55,900 Building $208,000 |
| 2024 | $2,219.00 (+1.19%) | $34,180 (-) | |
| 2023 | $2,193.00 (+73.77%) | $34,180 (+72.37%) | $260,500 (+82.81%) Land $54,700 Building $205,800 |
| 2022 | $1,262.00 | $19,830 | |
| 2021 | $142,500 Land $54,700 Building $87,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures