Hamblen County property record for 895 Shaver Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 · Last verified February 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
| Square Footage | 1,593 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 20,909 sqft (0.48 acres) |
| Garage | Finished, 625 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $63,500 (1992) |
| Tax Bill | $1,331.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 032047O F 00900 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Plumbing Fixtures | 6 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Building Area | 1,593 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,593 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,242 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,242 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Foundation Type | Footing Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 20,909 sqft (0.48 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 140 ft x 148 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Finished Garage |
| Garage Area | 625 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 200 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 200 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 392 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Rolling Topography |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Sewage | Sewage Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 895 SHAVER DR |
|---|---|
| City | TALBOTT |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 37877-8429 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 2, SUBDIVISION: BEACON HILLS II, LOT: 110, PLAT BOOK: C, PLAT PAGE: 98 |
| Legal Subdivision | BEACON HILLS II |
| Legal Lot Number | 110 |
| Jurisdiction | HAMBLEN TN |
| Minor Civil Division | 13 |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3020 |
| Census Tract | 101100 |
Source: Hamblen County records · APN 032047O F 00900
Assessment roll updated May 20, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Owner Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 895 SHAVER DR, TALBOTT, TN 37877-8429 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 24, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 24, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 0000393464 |
| Deed Book / Page | 393 / 464 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Hamblen County records · Assessment roll updated May 20, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Hamblen County |
| Unified School District | Hamblen County School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331.00 (+54.95%) | $90,575 (+107.62%) Land $11,225 Building $79,350 | $362,300 (+107.62%) Land $44,900 Building $317,400 |
| 2023 | $43,625 (-) Land $6,000 Building $37,625 | ||
| 2022 | $859.00 | $43,625 Land $6,000 Building $37,625 | $174,500 (-) Land $24,000 Building $150,500 |
| 2020 | $174,500 Land $24,000 Building $150,500 |
895 Shaver Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Hamblen County (47063C), updated August 9, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 34th percentile of exposed land nationally · 52nd in Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,667 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures