Bucks County property record for 895 Sensor Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Colonial |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
| Square Footage | 2,826 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 18,900 sqft (0.434 acres) |
| Last Sale | $167,000 (1985) |
| Tax Bill | $10,439.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 20-037-116 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,826 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,373 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1967 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 18,900 sqft (0.434 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 126 ft x 150 ft Depth x Width |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 895 SENSOR DR |
|---|---|
| City | YARDLEY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19067-3078 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | CARRIAGE HILL SEC 1 LOT # 58 150X126 |
| Legal Subdivision | CARRIAGE HILL |
| Legal Block | 37 |
| Legal Lot Number | 58 |
| Jurisdiction | BUCKS PA |
| Minor Civil Division | LOWER MAKEFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 105507 |
Source: Bucks County records · APN 20-037-116
Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 895 SENSOR DR, YARDLEY, PA 19067-3078 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 19, 1985 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 19, 1985 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2616 / 601 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 06, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000043542 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUCKS PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 13, 2023 |
| Property Address | 895 SENSOR DR, YARDLEY, PA 19067-3078 |
| Document Number | 0000043542 |
| Map Reference | MB 33 PG 38 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 06, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023043542 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 24, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 895 SENSOR DR, YARDLEY, PA 19067-3078 |
Source: Bucks County records · Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Bucks County |
| County Subdivision | Lower Makefield Township |
| Unified School District | Pennsbury School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $42,000 (-) Land $9,320 Building $32,680 | ||
| 2025 | $10,439.00 (+4.98%) | ||
| 2024 | $9,944.00 (+5.27%) | $42,000 (-) Land $9,320 Building $32,680 | |
| 2023 | $9,446.00 | $42,000 Land $9,320 Building $32,680 | |
| 1972 | $575,340 Land $127,671 Building $447,669 |
895 Sensor Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Bucks County (42017C), updated April 22, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 5th percentile of exposed land nationally · 6th in Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures