Armstrong County property record for 894 N Riverview Dr, Parker, PA 16049
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 575 sqft · built 1929 |
| Lot Size | 0.299 acres (13,024 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $85,000 (Sep 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $732 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 19-002.03-01-07 |
| Primary APN | 19-002.03-01-07 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 575 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 575 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1929 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1929 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Lot Area | 13,024 sqft (0.299 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 153 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 894 N RIVERVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | PARKER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16049-7510 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MAP NO:002.03-01-07; LOT 6 & PT. OF 7 IMPRS |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | ARMSTRONG PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HOVEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 950300 |
Source: Armstrong County records, as of May 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 423 HUNT RD, NEW CASTLE, PA 16101-8361 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 11, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201311153 |
| Deed Book / Page | 4506 / 160 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARMSTRONG PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 27, 2026 |
| Property Address | 894 N RIVERVIEW DR, PARKER, PA 16049-7510 |
| Document Number | 0000000736 |
| Book / Page | 5923 / 238 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 8, 2025 |
| Instrument | 202600736 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Tax | $569.36 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 238 METZ ROAD, ST PETERSBURG, PA 16054 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 238 METZ ROAD, ST PETERSBURG, PA 16054 |
Source: Armstrong County assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Armstrong County |
| County Subdivision | Hovey Township |
| Unified School District | Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $732.00 (+2.38%) | $12,010 (-) Land $7,420 Building $4,590 | |
| 2025 | $715.00 (+14.95%) | $12,010 (-) Land $7,420 Building $4,590 | |
| 2024 | $622.00 | $12,010 (-) Land $7,420 Building $4,590 | |
| 2023 | $622.00 | $12,010 Land $7,420 Building $4,590 | |
| 1997 | $34,320 Land $21,200 Building $13,120 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 20, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1981–2014) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2014 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 97.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures