880 Pineview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870 Property Records

Ravalli County property record for 880 Pineview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

Property Summary

Property TypeMobile Home
Details2 bd · 2 ba · 1,574 sqft · built 2004
Lot Size1.48 acres (64,469 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$185,220 (Jul 2015)
Tax Bill$1,462 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNR1352806

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNR1352806
Alternative APNs
  • 13-1870-19-4-01-09-0000
  • 0001333860

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,574 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,574 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2004
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2004
Architectural StyleMobile Home
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area64,469 sqft (1.48 acres)
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area676 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchSlab
Porch Area42 sqft
Deck Area192 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number0001333860
Street Address880 PINEVIEW DR
CitySTEVENSVILLE
StateMT
Zip59870-6008
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home
Legal DescriptionS19, T10 N, R19 W, IN SWSE INDEX 26 CS #3079 TRACT A
Legal Range19W
Legal Township10N
Legal Section19
JurisdictionRAVALLI MT
Township / Civil DivisionSTEVENSVILLE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1051
Census Tract203

Owner

Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address880 PINEVIEW DR, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-6008
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 30, 2015 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 30, 2015 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleSep 6, 2000
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMontana
CountyRavalli County
Elementary School DistrictLone Rock Elementary School District (PK - 08)
Secondary School DistrictStevensville High School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,462.00 (-39.26%)$370,812 (+10.09%)
2025$370,812 (+10.09%) Land $169,072 Building $201,740
2023$2,407.00$336,828$336,828 Land $121,388 Building $215,440

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 62% of the US · lower than 61% of Montana
Wildfire Likelihood0.2% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
CIS
Fixed Wireless
1,000 / 1,000
Rocky Mountain Internet
Fixed Wireless
350 / 100

Nearby Properties on Pineview Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number