Hot Spring County property record for 879 Rhinehart Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 896 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 9.3 acres (405,108 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $134,900 (Jan 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $12 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 014-00510-000 |
| Primary APN | 014-00510-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 896 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 896 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 405,108 sqft (9.3 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 748 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 748 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 727 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 72 sqft |
| Lean-To | 176 sqft |
| Utility Building | 176 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 879 RHINEHART RD |
|---|---|
| City | MALVERN |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72104-6540 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT SE NE; PT NE SE |
| Legal Range | 16W |
| Legal Township | 04S |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Legal Subdivision | 22-04S-16W |
| Jurisdiction | HOT SPRING AR |
| Township / Civil Division | GIFFORD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2041 |
| Census Tract | 20102 |
Source: Hot Spring County records, as of January 22, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 879 RHINEHART RD, MALVERN, AR 72104-6540 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Married |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 15, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 15, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 7, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2026207 |
| Deed Book / Page | 392 / 798 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 22, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 000369/358 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOT SPRING AR |
| Property Address | 879 RHINEHART RD, MALVERN, AR 72104-6540 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1719 GLEN ROSE RD, MALVERN, AR 72104-8609 |
| Document Number | MTG547/657 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Book Page | MTG 547/657 |
| Instrument | 2026-000208 |
| Name | EUSTIS MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | BENTON, AR 72015 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2056 |
Source: Hot Spring County assessment roll, as of November 4, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Hot Spring County |
| Unified School District | Glen Rose School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12.00 Homeowner's exemption | $6,590 (-) Land $1,875 Building $4,715 | |
| 2023 | $12.00 Homeowner's exemption | $6,590 Land $1,875 Building $4,715 | $32,950 Land $9,375 Building $23,575 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 3, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · lower than 70% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| South Central Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures