Kenosha County property record for 8754 392nd Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,022 sqft · built 1937 |
| Lot Size | 0.55 acres (23,958 sqft) |
| Owner | Trust Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $12,925 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2020 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 60-4-119-181-0840 |
| Primary APN | 60-4-119-181-0840 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,022 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,201 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 821 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,201 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 2 Fireplaces |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1937 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 23,958 sqft (0.55 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 326 ft deep x 73 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 240 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 234 sqft |
| Deck Area | 234 sqft |
| Patio Area | 234 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 8754 392ND AVE |
|---|---|
| City | BURLINGTON |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53105-8521 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 80-E PT NE 1/4 SEC 18 T 1 R 19 LOT 2 CSM #164 V 918 P 949 DOC #992589 DOC#1871443 |
| Legal Range | 19E |
| Legal Township | 01N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Quarter | NE |
| Legal Subdivision | CSM# 164 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | KENOSHA WI |
| Township / Civil Division | RANDALL |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4000 |
| Census Tract | 3001 |
Source: Kenosha County records, as of February 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Trust Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12910 ROCK CREEK CIR, HUNTLEY, IL 60142-7548 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 6, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0001871443 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENOSHA WI |
| Recording Date | Jul 6, 2020 |
| Property Address | 8754 392ND AVE, BURLINGTON, WI 53105 |
| Document Number | 0001871443 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 25, 2020 |
| Instrument | 1871443 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 1, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 12910 ROCK CREEK CIR HUNTLEY IL 601427548, HUNTLEY, IL 60142-7548 |
Source: Kenosha County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Kenosha County |
| County Subdivision | Randall Town |
| Elementary School District | Randall Joint No. 1 School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Wilmot Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,925.00 (+8.57%) | $836,000 (-) Land $660,000 Building $176,000 | $1,152,643 (+4.84%) Land $909,981 Building $242,662 |
| 2023 | $11,905.00 | $836,000 Land $660,000 Building $176,000 | $1,099,465 Land $867,999 Building $231,466 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 9, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 90% of Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 122 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures