Pueblo County property record for 8700 Pine Dr, Beulah, CO 81023 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
| Square Footage | 1,074 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 24,394 sqft (0.56 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $1,034.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 3810001007 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,074 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 694 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 380 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 380 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1927 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 24,394 sqft (0.56 acres) |
| Lot Width | 2 ft Width |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 144 sqft Porch |
| Street Address | 8700 PINE DR |
|---|---|
| City | BEULAH |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81023-9717 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 12 VALLEY VIEW |
| Legal Subdivision | 216 BEULAH |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Minor Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3040 |
| Census Tract | 2806 |
Source: Pueblo County records · APN 3810001007
Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 294 S MAHER DR, PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1672 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 08, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002296855 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Nov 14, 2022 |
| Property Address | 8700 PINE DR, BEULAH, CO 81023-9717 |
| Document Number | 0002296855 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 08, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2296855 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 05, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 294 S MAHER DR, PUEBLO, CO 81007-1672 |
Source: Pueblo County records · Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Unified School District | Pueblo County School District 70 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034.00 (-23.41%) | $9,120 (-25.79%) | $145,948 (-38.78%) Land $25,000 Building $120,948 |
| 2024 | $1,350.00 (-1.17%) | $12,290 (-23.09%) Land $144 Building $12,146 | |
| 2023 | $1,366.00 (+24.75%) | $15,980 (+63.14%) Land $190 Building $15,790 | $238,401 (+69.07%) Land $2,800 Building $235,601 |
| 2022 | $1,095.00 | $9,795 Land $900 Building $8,895 | $141,009 Land $13,020 Building $127,989 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures