Clarion County property record for 8699 Rte 36, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 918 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 69.9 acres (3,047,893 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $16,919 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-250025 |
| Primary APN | 10-250025 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 918 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Lot Area | 3,047,893 sqft (69.9 acres) |
| Street Address | 8699 ROUTE 36 |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-3915 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9630 ROUTE 36, TIONESTA, PA 16353-3918 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Married |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 16, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 2025001146 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | May 6, 2026 |
| Property Address | 8699 ROUTE 36, LEEPER, PA 16233-3915 |
| Document Number | 0000001382 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20261382 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 9630 ROUTE 36, TIONESTA, PA 16353-3918 |
| Document Number | 0000001382, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 6, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20261382 |
| Name | HORIZON FARM CREDIT ACA |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 6.22% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,919.00 (+1,388.04%) | $266,700 (+2,008.3%) Land $163,100 Building $103,600 | |
| 2025 | $1,137.00 (+11.14%) | $266,700 (+2,008.3%) Land $163,100 Building $103,600 | |
| 2024 | $1,023.00 | $12,650 Land $12,650 | |
| 1975 | $12,650 Land $12,650 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures