Howell County property record for 8677 Pvt Rd 6150, Dora, MO 65637
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,850 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 60.7 acres (2,646,706 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $34 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-5.0-21-000-000-011.00000 |
| Primary APN | 13-5.0-21-000-000-011.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,850 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Lot Area | 2,646,706 sqft |
| Street Address | 8677 PRIVATE ROAD 6150 |
|---|---|
| City | DORA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65637-9525 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | SESW1/4 |
| Legal Range | 10W |
| Legal Township | 24N |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRING CREEK |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4094 |
| Census Tract | 90400 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 212 E XENOPS AVE, MCALLEN, TX 78504-1614 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 27, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 27, 2024 |
| Prior Sale | May 3, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20243227 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Elementary School District | Fairview R-XI School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $850 (-) Land $680 Building $170 | $7,090 (-) Land $5,650 Building $1,440 | |
| 2025 | $34.00 | $850 (-92.04%) Land $680 Building $170 | $7,090 (-88.43%) Land $5,650 Building $1,440 |
| 2023 | $10,680 | $61,260 Land $21,270 Building $39,990 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 100 / 10 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures