860 Tea Run Rd, Ewing, KY 41039 Property Records

Fleming County property record for 860 Tea Run Rd, Ewing, KY 41039

Property Summary

Property TypeMobile Home
Details3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 sqft · built 1990
Lot Size52.1 acres (2,269,912 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$125,000 (Aug 2023)
Tax Bill$985 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesAug 2023 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN019-00-00-008.00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN019-00-00-008.00
Alternative APNs
  • 28802
  • 4662

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,456 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1990
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1990
Architectural StyleMobile Home
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Foundation TypeBlock
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area2,269,912 sqft (52.1 acres)
DrivewayGravel Driveway

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

SewerConnected

Location & Zoning

Account Number28802
Street Address860 TEA RUN RD
CityEWING
StateKY
Zip41039-8361
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home
Legal DescriptionFARM 52.11AC W/2 MFG HOMES
Legal SubdivisionMFG HOMES
JurisdictionFLEMING KY
Township / Civil DivisionEWING
Census Block Group1
Census Block1029
Census Tract920300

Owner

Source: Fleming County records, as of October 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing AddressPO BOX 132, EWING, KY 41039-0132
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleAug 24, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 24, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2023116525
Deed Book / Page289 / 112
Prior Transfer DateSep 30, 2010
Prior Transfer Doc00D242/265
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

August 2023: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionFLEMING KY
Recording DateAug 24, 2023
Property Address860 TEA RUN RD, EWING, KY 41039-8361
Document Number00D289/112
Book / PageD289 / 112
Map ReferenceDB 107 PG 200
Instrument DateAug 22, 2023
Instrument116525
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 20, 2026

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$125.00
Amount AccuracyRounded by County
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address860 TEA RUN RD, EWING, KY 41039-8361

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
AddressPO BOX 132, EWING, KY 41039-0132

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Fleming County assessment roll, as of November 13, 2025

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateKentucky
CountyFleming County
Unified School DistrictFleming County School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$101,500 (-) Land $24,600 Building $76,900$125,000 (-38.09%) Land $125,000
2025$985.00 (+100.61%)$101,500 (+6.39%) Land $24,600 Building $76,900$201,900 (+9.14%) Land $125,000 Building $76,900
2023$491.00 Homeowner's exemption$95,400 Land $27,800 Building $67,600$185,000 Land $185,000

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 20, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies4 in force
Nearby Flood Claims2 (2015)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 2
Most Recent ClaimJul 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslide
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslide, Jul 2015 · 2 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · lower than 63% of Kentucky
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemWESTERN FLEMING WATER DISTRICT
serves 4,262 people · EPA ID KY0910675
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionAug 2025
Lead3 ppb (2024–2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
BridgeMAXX Suncoast Broadband
Fixed Wireless
50 / 10
Windstream
DSL
50 / 3

May also be available: AT&T, T-Mobile.

Cell Coverage

5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)

Nearby Properties on Tea Run Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number