Lawrence County property record for 8564 Lawrence 2226, Monett, MO 65708 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
| Square Footage | 1,456 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 201,683 sqft (4.63 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $162,500 (2006) |
| Tax Bill | $1,471.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 184020000000022000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,456 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,456 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 201,683 sqft (4.63 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 310 ft x 650 ft Depth x Width |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,000 sqft Shed |
| Deck Area | 320 sqft Deck |
| Street Address | 8564 LAWRENCE 2226 |
|---|---|
| City | MONETT |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65708-8105 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LT 9 HICKORY GROVE S/D |
| Legal Range | 27 |
| Legal Township | 26 |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Subdivision | HICKORY GROVE SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Minor Civil Division | PIERCE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 470401 |
Source: Lawrence County records · APN 184020000000022000
Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8564 LAWRENCE 2226, MONETT, MO 65708-8105 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) - Vendor Data Only |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 10, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 10, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20067749 |
| Deed Book / Page | 425 / 500 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Property Address | 8564 LAWRENCE 2226, MONETT, MO 65708-8105 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 23, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8564 LAWRENCE 2226, MONETT, MO 65708-8105 |
| Document Number | 0000458/34 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 03, 2022 |
| Book Page | 458/34 |
| Instrument | 2022-00000034 |
| Name | BANK OF AMERICA NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | FORT WORTH, TX 76155 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Jan 01, 2042 |
Source: Lawrence County records · Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Lawrence County |
| Unified School District | Monett R-I School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,120 (-) Land $3,650 Building $23,470 | ||
| 2025 | $1,471.00 | $27,120 (+9.35%) Land $3,650 Building $23,470 | $130,526 (-) |
| 2024 | $1,471.00 (+21.57%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,210.00 (+1.42%) | $24,800 Land $3,650 Building $21,150 | $130,526 |
| 2022 | $1,193.00 |
8564 Lawrence 2226 is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Lawrence County (29109C), updated August 2, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 43rd percentile of exposed land nationally · 46th in Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,449 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures