Stone County property record for 856 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,692 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 9.54 acres (415,562 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $180,000 (Aug 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $1,236 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 001-03686-003 |
| Primary APN | 001-03686-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,692 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,116 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 576 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 415,562 sqft (9.54 acres) |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 1,153 sqft |
| Patio Area | 1,988 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 4882.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 856 N RIDGEVIEW DR |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-9132 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW NE = 6.51 AC PT NW NE = 1.66 AC PT NE NE = 1.37 AC |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 15 |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HARRIS |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4009 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 856 N RIDGEVIEW DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-9132 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 31, 2006 |
| Deed Document Number | L201902006 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 194 / 437 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Aug 19, 2019 |
| Property Address | 856 N RIDGEVIEW DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-9132 |
| Document Number | DEED194/437 |
| Book / Page | DEED 194 / 437 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 16, 2019 |
| Instrument | L201902006 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $594.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 856 N RIDGEVIEW DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-9132 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | PO BOX 2915, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-2915 |
| Document Number | L201902007 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 19, 2019 |
| Instrument | L201902007 |
| Name | CENTENNIAL BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2049 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236.00 (+11.25%) Homeowner's exemption | $34,140 (-) Land $980 Building $33,160 | |
| 2023 | $1,111.00 Homeowner's exemption | $34,140 Land $980 Building $33,160 | $170,700 Land $4,900 Building $165,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 60% of the US · above 82% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company DSL | 10 / 1 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures