85 Charlemagne Cir, Roselle, IL 60172 Property Records

DuPage County property record for 85 Charlemagne Cir, Roselle, IL 60172

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,003 sqft · built 1994
Lot Size0.08 acres (3,485 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$250,000 (May 2014)
Tax Bill$8,901 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesMar 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02-10-211-130

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02-10-211-130

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,003 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,908 sqft
1st Floor Area905 sqft
2nd Floor Area1,098 sqft
Basement Area905 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1994
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1994
Construction TypeMixed
Lot Area3,485 sqft (0.08 acres)
Garage TypeDetached
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemWindow A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address85 CHARLEMAGNE CIR
CityROSELLE
StateIL
Zip60172-3087
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR
Legal DescriptionVILLAS ON THE POND ALL
Legal SubdivisionVILLAS ON THE POND
Legal Lot Number11
JurisdictionDU PAGE IL
Township / Civil DivisionBLOOMINGDALE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2007
Census Tract841002

Owner

Source: DuPage County records, as of August 17, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address85 CHARLEMAGNE CIR, ROSELLE, IL 60172-3087
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleMay 2, 2014 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 2, 2014 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJan 31, 2000 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201436773
Prior Transfer DateAug 26, 2010
Prior Transfer Doc0000137432
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

March 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionDU PAGE IL
Property Address85 CHARLEMAGNE CIR, ROSELLE, IL 60172-3087
Document Number0000026620
Instrument DateMar 13, 2017
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMay 16, 2017
Title CompanyRAVENSWOOD TITLE

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipTenants by the Entirety
Address85 CHARLEMAGNE CIR ROSELLE IL 601723087, ROSELLE, IL 60172-3087

Mortgage

Document Number0000026620
DateMar 20, 2017
Instrument26620
Lender
NameGUARANTEED RATE
AddressCHICAGO, IL 60613
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueMar 19, 2047
Interest
Rate TypeFixed Rate
Rate4.25%

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: DuPage County assessment roll, as of August 17, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIllinois
CountyDuPage County
County SubdivisionBloomingdale Township
MunicipalityRoselle Village
Secondary School DistrictLake Park Community High School District 108 (09 - 12)
Elementary School DistrictRoselle School District 12 (KG - 08)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$8,901.00 (-2.8%)$132,905 (+4.25%) Land $29,273 Building $103,632$398,715 (+4.25%) Land $87,819 Building $310,896
2022$9,157.00 Homeowner's exemption$127,490 Land $24,330 Building $103,160$382,470 Land $72,990 Building $309,480

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 1, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 100 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Flood Insurance CostPremium on Record
median of 22 policies
Nearby Flood Policies22 in force
Nearby Flood Claims11 (1979–2020)
Claims Outside the SFHA4 of 11
Most Recent ClaimMay 2020 · other causes
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Jul 2010 · 2 claims
  • Severe Storms & Flooding, Aug 1987 · 3 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 95% of the US · lower than 70% of Illinois
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemROSELLE
serves 22,897 people · EPA ID IL0434820
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionDec 2025
Lead5 ppb (2026–2028)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting3
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 404 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
AT&T
DSL · Fiber in parts of the area
100 / 20

May also be available: T-Mobile.

Cell Coverage

5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)

Nearby Properties on Charlemagne Cir

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number