Stone County property record for 8465 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,624 sqft · built 2016 |
| Lot Size | 5.19 acres (226,076 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $439,900 (Mar 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $1,096 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2026 Mortgage Dec 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 001-03626-001 |
| Primary APN | 001-03626-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,624 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,624 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 200 sqft |
| Utility Area | 120 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Year Built | Built 2016 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 226,076 sqft (5.19 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 626 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 8465 HERPEL RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-6053 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE NE = 4.68 AC PT NE NE = 0.44 AC PT SE NE = 0.07 AC |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 15 |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4004 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of April 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 356 SE 1201ST RD, CLINTON, MO 64735-9367 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single Man |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · FHA Mortgage KIND LENDING LLC |
| Dec 7, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage HIGHLANDS RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LTD |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 30, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 30, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 7, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2026700 |
| Deed Book / Page | 226 / 124 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Property Address | 8465 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6053 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 9, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 356 SE 1201ST RD, CLINTON, MO 64735-9367 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | MORT278/116 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 30, 2026 |
| Book Page | MORT 278/116 |
| Instrument | L202600701 |
| Name | KIND LENDING LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | 1920 MAIN ST STE 1200, IRVINE, CA 92614 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2056 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Dec 7, 2020 |
| Property Address | 8465 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6053 |
| Document Number | DEED199/640 |
| Book / Page | DEED 199 / 640 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 7, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202002988 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $462.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8465 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6053 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 4004 GLENELLEN LN, JONESBORO, AR 72404-9061 |
| Document Number | L202002989 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 7, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202002989 |
| Name | HIGHLANDS RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LTD |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2051 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096.00 (+3.98%) | $30,280 (-) Land $900 Building $29,380 | |
| 2023 | $1,054.00 Homeowner's exemption | $30,280 Land $900 Building $29,380 | $151,400 Land $4,500 Building $146,900 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 81% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures