Kankakee County property record for 8378 E 3000N Rd, Momence, IL 60954
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 1.54 acres (67,200 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $824 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 06-10-22-100-004 |
| Primary APN | 06-10-22-100-004 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 67,200 sqft (1.54 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 320 ft deep x 210 ft wide |
| Street Address | 8378 E 3000N RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOMENCE |
| State | IL |
| Zip | 60954 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A1 |
| Legal Description | 210X320' TR NW COR E 5/16 NWQ 1.54AC 22-31-13E |
| Jurisdiction | KANKAKEE IL |
| Township / Civil Division | GANEER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2025 |
| Census Tract | 10800 |
Source: Kankakee County records, as of August 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 550 S WALNUT ST, MANTENO, IL 60950-1632 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Kankakee County assessment roll, as of April 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Illinois |
| County | Kankakee County |
| County Subdivision | Ganeer Township |
| Unified School District | Momence Community Unit School District 1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824.00 (-7.31%) | $12,675 (-) Land $9,999 Building $2,676 | $38,025 (-) Land $29,997 Building $8,028 |
| 2024 | $889.00 (+31.12%) | ||
| 2023 | $12,675 Land $9,999 Building $2,676 | $38,025 Land $29,997 Building $8,028 | |
| 2022 | $678.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 14, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 51 (1979–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 22 of 51 |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2018 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 94% of Illinois |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Surf Internet Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Bertram Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures