Erie County and Eden Town property record for 8367 Cherry Ln, Eden, NY 14057
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,064 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 0.696 acres (30,250 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $500,000 (Jun 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $8,362 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 144000 224.17-3-21 |
| Primary APN | 144000 224.17-3-21 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,064 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,064 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 30,250 sqft (0.696 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 275 ft deep x 110 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 8367 CHERRY LN |
|---|---|
| City | EDEN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14057-1243 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | LOT 74 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 21.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | EDEN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 15301 |
Source: Erie County and Eden Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8366 CHERRY LN, EDEN, NY 14057-1242 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 2, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 2, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 26, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2026101097 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11461 / 6300 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Property Address | 8367 CHERRY LN, EDEN, NY 14057-1243 |
| Document Number | 0000101097 |
| Book / Page | 11461 / 6300 |
| Instrument Date | May 21, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026101097 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 23, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $202,000.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8366 CHERRY LN, EDEN, NY 14057-1242 |
Source: Erie County and Eden Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Eden Town |
| Unified School District | Eden Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,362.00 (+118.73%) | ||
| 2025 | $3,823.00 (-52.97%) | $136,000 (-) Land $27,500 Building $108,500 | $367,568 (-) Land $74,324 Building $293,244 |
| 2024 | $8,128.00 | $136,000 (-) Land $27,500 Building $108,500 | $367,568 (+10.81%) Land $74,324 Building $293,244 |
| 2023 | $136,000 (-) Land $27,500 Building $108,500 | $331,707 (+12.2%) Land $67,073 Building $264,634 | |
| 2022 | $136,000 Land $27,500 Building $108,500 | $295,652 Land $59,783 Building $235,869 | |
| 2021 | $3,560.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 72 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures