Howell County property record for 8345 Co Rd 3140, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,208 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 2.96 acres (129,373 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $322 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-4.0-20-000-000-042.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-4.0-20-000-000-042.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,208 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Lot Area | 129,373 sqft |
| Lot Dimensions | 650 ft deep x 200 ft wide |
| Street Address | 8345 COUNTY ROAD 3140 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-7211 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | E 192 SWSESE1/4 EXC: RD |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2019 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 99, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-0099 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 7, 2016 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 7, 2016 |
| Prior Sale | Jun 27, 2013 |
| Deed Document Number | 2016776 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 4, 2010 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2010R0572 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,740 (-) Land $3,190 Building $4,550 | $40,700 (-) Land $16,770 Building $23,930 | |
| 2025 | $322.00 (-25.98%) | $7,740 (-24.49%) Land $3,190 Building $4,550 | $40,700 (-24.59%) Land $16,770 Building $23,930 |
| 2024 | $435.00 | ||
| 2023 | $10,250 | $53,970 Land $14,970 Building $39,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 72% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 18 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, Brightspeed, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures