Hendricks County property record for 8319 Monarda Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
| Square Footage | 1,864 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 15,725 sqft (0.361 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $183,600 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $3,828.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 023-224511-367001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Building Area | 1,864 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,864 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 15,725 sqft (0.361 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 134 ft x 117 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 464 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | 00039641218 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 8319 MONARDA DR |
| City | PLAINFIELD |
| State | IN |
| Zip | 46168-4827 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BLUEWOOD SEC 5A LOT 216 0.371 AC (PLAT) |
| Legal Subdivision | BLUEWOOD SEC 5A |
| Legal Lot Number | 216 |
| Jurisdiction | HENDRICKS IN |
| Minor Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2015 |
| Census Tract | 210615 |
Source: Hendricks County records · APN 023-224511-367001
Assessment roll updated June 22, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8319 MONARDA DR, PLAINFIELD, IN 46168-4827 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Husband And Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 12, 2026 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Dec 04, 2017 | Deed, Subdivision Related Transfer · Conventional Mortgage VICTORY COMMUNITY BANK |
| Sep 07, 2017 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 04, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 04, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 07, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 201728946 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0202602854 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENDRICKS IN |
| Recording Date | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Property Address | 8319 MONARDA DR, PLAINFIELD, IN 46168-4827 |
| Document Number | 0202602854 |
| Map Reference | PC 8 SL 141A 141B |
| Instrument Date | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202602854 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 04, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8319 MONARDA DR, PLAINFIELD, IN 46168-4827 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENDRICKS IN |
| Recording Date | Dec 04, 2017 |
| Property Address | 8319 MONARDA DR, PLAINFIELD, IN 46168-4827 |
| Document Number | 0201728946 |
| Map Reference | IN 201717133 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 14, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201728946 |
| Transaction Type | Subdivision Related Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 09, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3940 OLYMPIC BLVD STE 100, 100, ERLANGER, KY 41018-1025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8319 MONARDA DR, PLAINFIELD, IN 46168-4827 |
| Document Number | 0201728947 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 04, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201728947 |
| Name | VICTORY COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 01, 2047 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENDRICKS IN |
| Recording Date | Sep 07, 2017 |
| Property Address | 8319 MONARDA DR, PLAINFIELD, IN 46168-4827 |
| Document Number | 0201721355 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 29, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201721355 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 09, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3940 OLYMPIC BLVD STE 100, 100, ERLANGER, KY 41018-1025 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Hendricks County records · Assessment roll updated June 22, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Indiana |
| Municipality | Avon Town |
| County | Hendricks County |
| County Subdivision | Washington Township |
| Unified School District | Avon Community School Corporation (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828.00 (-0.08%) Homeowner's exemption | $355,600 (+45.92%) Land $51,800 Building $303,800 | $355,600 (+45.92%) Land $51,800 Building $303,800 |
| 2024 | $3,831.00 (+94.76%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,967.00 (-21.54%) | $243,700 Land $46,700 Building $197,000 | $243,700 Land $46,700 Building $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,507.00 |
8319 Monarda Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Hendricks County (18063C), updated July 2, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures