Orange County and Crawford Town property record for 83 Maple Ave, Monroe, NY 10950 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
| Square Footage | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 11,220 sqft (0.258 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 672 sqft |
| Last Sale | $395,000 (2025) |
| Tax Bill | $7,511.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 332600 5-5-13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 840 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 840 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 11,220 sqft (0.258 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 132 ft x 85 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 136 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 5-5-13 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 83 MAPLE AVE |
| City | MONROE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10950-3505 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13.00 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | CRAWFORD |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2020 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Orange County and Crawford Town records · APN 332600 5-5-13
Assessment roll updated April 29, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 42 HAMPTON CT, ROCK TAVERN, NY 12575-5502 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Husband And Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 27, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 27, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 26, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202520250005276 |
| Deed Book / Page | 15677 / 189 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 20, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000018477 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 26, 2024 |
| Property Address | 83 MAPLE AVE, PINE BUSH, NY 12566 |
| Document Number | 0000018477 |
| Book / Page | 15547 / 77 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 20240018477 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 16, 2024 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 83 MAPLE AVE, PINE BUSH, NY 12566 |
| Document Number | 0000018478 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 26, 2024 |
| Instrument | 20240018478 |
| Name | HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Stand Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Orange County and Crawford Town records · Assessment roll updated April 29, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Orange County |
| County Subdivision | Crawford Town |
| Unified School District | Pine Bush Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,400 (-) Land $9,800 Building $70,600 | $359,400 (+9.11%) | |
| 2024 | $7,511.00 | ||
| 2023 | $80,400 (-) Land $9,800 Building $70,600 | $329,400 (+21.91%) Land $40,151 Building $289,249 | |
| 2022 | $80,400 Land $9,800 Building $70,600 | $270,200 Land $32,935 Building $237,265 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures