Kendall County property record for 825 FM 289, #D, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,240 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $351 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R298263 |
| Primary APN | R298263 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,240 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,240 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Deck Area | 400 sqft |
| Patio Area | 400 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 825D FM 289 |
|---|---|
| State | TX |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | A10950 - SURVEY 85A I & GN RR CO .5 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 85A I & GN RR CO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 970301 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 825A FM 289, BOERNE, TX 78006-7908 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $106,990 (-) Land $27,480 Building $79,510 | $106,990 (-) Land $27,480 Building $79,510 | |
| 2025 | $351.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $106,990 (-) Land $27,480 Building $79,510 | $106,990 (-) Land $27,480 Building $79,510 |
| 2024 | $106,990 (-) Land $27,480 Building $79,510 | $106,990 (-) Land $27,480 Building $79,510 | |
| 2023 | $351.00 (-65.07%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $106,990 Land $27,480 Building $79,510 | $106,990 Land $27,480 Building $79,510 |
| 2022 | $1,005.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1997–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 8 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 63% of the US · above 49% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 29 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: GVTC, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures