Andrew County property record for 8248 Co Rd 57, Rosendale, MO 64483
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 7.6 acres (331,056 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $198 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11-00486.03 |
| Primary APN | 11-00486.03 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 331,056 sqft (7.6 acres) |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 672 sqft |
| Lean-To | 1,200 sqft |
| Account Number | 11-00486.03 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 8248 COUNTY ROAD 57 |
| City | ROSENDALE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64483-9176 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | 13-60-36 TR MDL PT N2 SW4 |
| Legal Range | 36W |
| Legal Township | 60N |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | ANDREW MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JACKSON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1145 |
| Census Tract | 10300 |
Source: Andrew County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8248 COUNTY ROAD 57, ROSENDALE, MO 64483-9176 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Andrew County assessment roll, as of December 4, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Andrew County |
| Unified School District | North Andrew County R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198.00 | $3,100 (+0.32%) Land $590 Building $2,510 | $25,780 (+0.19%) Land $4,900 Building $20,880 |
| 2024 | $198.00 (-1.49%) | $3,090 (-) Land $590 Building $2,500 | |
| 2023 | $201.00 | $3,090 (-) Land $590 Building $2,500 | $25,730 (-) Land $4,900 Building $20,830 |
| 2022 | $201.00 | $3,090 Land $590 Building $2,500 | |
| 2021 | $25,730 Land $4,900 Building $20,830 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 18, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2019) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2019 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · above 47% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ANDREW COUNTY PWSD 3 serves 1,178 people · EPA ID MO1024006 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased groundwater from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| United Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures