Arapahoe County property record for 8243 S High Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
| Square Footage | 2,122 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 1,742 sqft (0.04 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 420 sqft |
| Last Sale | $430,000 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $4,510.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 2077-35-4-23-019 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Building Area | 2,122 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,663 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,394 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 808 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 728 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 80 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 1,742 sqft (0.04 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 112 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 112 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 82 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 032511338 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 8243 S HIGH CT, 4D2 |
| City | CENTENNIAL |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80122-3688 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | SUBDIVISIONCD 061863 SUBDIVISIONNAME THE POINTE CONDOS PHS 1 THRU 6 BLOCK 004 LOT 0D2 UNIT D2 BLDG 4 AS PER CONDO DECLARATION RECORDED IN B4099 P209 THE POINTE CONDOS PHASE 3 EX M/R |
| Legal Range | 68W |
| Legal Township | 5S |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Legal Quarter | 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | THE POINTE CONDOS PHS 1 THRU 6 |
| Legal Block | 004 |
| Legal Lot Number | D2 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Minor Civil Division | SOUTHWEST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3014 |
| Census Tract | 5631 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · APN 2077-35-4-23-019
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8243 S HIGH CT, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-3688 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 201895965 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 11, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000062931 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 27, 2018 |
| Property Address | 8243 S HIGH CT # 4D2, 4D2, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-3688 |
| Document Number | 00D8095965 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 25, 2018 |
| Instrument | D8095965 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 15, 2019 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTEE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $43.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 8243 S HIGH CT #4D2 CENTENNIAL CO 801223688, 4D2, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-3688 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Municipality | Centennial City |
| Unified School District | Littleton School District 6 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,780 (-2.08%) | $568,300 (-) Building $568,300 | |
| 2025 | $4,510.00 (+1.19%) | $35,519 (-9.07%) | $568,300 (-10.92%) Building $568,300 |
| 2024 | $4,457.00 (+29.53%) | ||
| 2023 | $39,061 | $638,000 Land $115,000 Building $523,000 | |
| 2021 | $3,441.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures