823 Pineview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870 Property Records

Ravalli County property record for 823 Pineview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 sqft · built 1977
Lot Size2.63 acres (114,563 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$1,688 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesAug 2024 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNR1350703

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNR1350703
Alternative APNs
  • 13-1870-19-4-01-16-0000
  • 0001246600

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1 Bath
Plumbing Fixtures5 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,328 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,328 sqft
Basement Area480 sqft
Finished Basement480 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1977
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2000
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area114,563 sqft (2.63 acres)
Deck Area420 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number0001246600
Street Address823 PINEVIEW DR
CitySTEVENSVILLE
StateMT
Zip59870-6008
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionVERNON RANCHETTS NO 2, S19, T10 N, R19 W, LOT 004, ACRES 2.63, PT LOT 4 AMEND SUB PLAT #798265 TRACT A-1
Legal Range19W
Legal Township10N
Legal Section19
Legal SubdivisionVERNON RANCHETTS NO 2
Legal Lot Number4
JurisdictionRAVALLI MT
Township / Civil DivisionSTEVENSVILLE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1051
Census Tract203

Owner

Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address823 PINEVIEW DR, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-6008
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleAug 13, 2024
Deed SaleAug 13, 2024
Deed Document Number2024798268
Prior Transfer DateMar 11, 2024
Prior Transfer Doc0000798268
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

August 2024: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionRAVALLI MT
Recording DateAug 13, 2024
Property Address823 PINEVIEW DR, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-6008
Document Number0000798269
Instrument DateMar 11, 2024
Instrument798269
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 13, 2026

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address833 PINEVIEW DR, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-6008

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipJoint Tenants
Address823 PINEVIEW DR, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-6008

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMontana
CountyRavalli County
Elementary School DistrictLone Rock Elementary School District (PK - 08)
Secondary School DistrictStevensville High School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,688.00 (+19.97%)$422,500 (-)
2025$1,407.00 (-33.85%)$422,500 (+41.95%)$422,500 (+41.95%) Land $185,057 Building $237,443
2023$2,127.00$297,647$297,647 Land $135,497 Building $162,150

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 65% of the US · above 42% of Montana
Wildfire Likelihood0.2% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
CIS
Fixed Wireless
1,000 / 1,000
Rocky Mountain Internet
Fixed Wireless
350 / 100

Nearby Properties on Pineview Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number