Bexar County property record for 8219 Victory Pt, San Antonio, TX 78254
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,896 sqft · built 2018 |
| Lot Size | 0.089 acres (3,879 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $277,677 (Apr 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $3,321 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2026 Sale & Mortgage Aug 2020 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 04449-398-0200 |
| Primary APN | 04449-398-0200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,896 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,303 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 766 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,130 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 3,879 sqft (0.089 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 407 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 150 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 8219 VICTORY PT |
|---|---|
| City | SAN ANTONIO |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78254-2263 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | CB 4449C (SAWYER MEADOWS UT-6), BLOCK 98 LOT 20 2018 NEW ACCOUNT FROM PA 1189717 PER PLAT 9721/218 FILED 10/6/2017 SCG/GIS 10/20/2017 |
| Legal Subdivision | CB 4449C (SAWYER MEADOWS UT-6) |
| Legal Block | 98 |
| Legal Lot Number | 20 |
| Jurisdiction | BEXAR TX |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN ANTONIO NORTHWEST |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 181733 |
Source: Bexar County records, as of May 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8219 VICTORY PT, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254-2263 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single Woman |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 7, 2026 | Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage NEW AMERICAN FUNDING |
| Aug 25, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage ASPIRE BANK |
| Jul 6, 2018 | Grant Deed, Transfer KBHS HM LNS LLC |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 7, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 7, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 6, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202663391 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEXAR TX |
| Recording Date | Apr 7, 2026 |
| Property Address | 8219 VICTORY PT, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254-2263 |
| Document Number | 0000063391 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 6, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202663391 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 17, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN MORTGAGE SOLUTI |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Estimated Sale Price |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8219 VICTORY PT, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254-2263 |
| Document Number | 0000063392, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 7, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202663392 |
| Name | NEW AMERICAN FUNDING |
|---|
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2056 |
| Rate | 6.01% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEXAR TX |
| Property Address | 8219 VICTORY PT, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254-2263 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000195830 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 25, 2020 |
| Instrument | 20200195830 |
| Name | ASPIRE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DALLAS, TX 75244 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEXAR TX |
| Recording Date | Jul 6, 2018 |
| Property Address | 8219 VICTORY PT, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254-2263 |
| Document Number | 0000131198 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 5, 2018 |
| Instrument | 131198 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 2, 2019 |
| Title Company | ALOMA TITLE COMPANY, ALOMA TITLE CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8219 VICTORY PT SAN ANTONIO TX 782542263, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254-2263 |
| Document Number | 131199 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 6, 2018 |
| Instrument | 131199 |
| Name | KBHS HM LNS LLC |
|---|---|
| Address | IRVING, TX 75063 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 5, 2048 |
Source: Bexar County assessment roll, as of May 26, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Bexar County |
| Unified School District | Northside Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321.00 (-11.46%) Homeowner's exemption | $272,800 (-6.17%) Land $42,290 Building $230,510 | $272,800 (-6.17%) Land $42,290 Building $230,510 |
| 2024 | $3,751.00 (+2.51%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,659.00 (-13.62%) Homeowner's exemption | $290,750 Land $42,290 Building $248,460 | $290,750 Land $42,290 Building $248,460 |
| 2022 | $4,236.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · lower than 91% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SAN ANTONIO WATER SYSTEM serves 2,643,729 people · EPA ID TX0150018 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 657 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Google Fiber Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 400 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures