Dawson County property record for 820 Park Ave, Glendive, MT 59330
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.4 acres (17,424 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $304 (2026) |
| APN | 000RWG3163 |
| Primary APN | 000RWG3163 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
|---|---|
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 000RWG3163 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 820 PARK AVE |
| City | GLENDIVE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59330 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Legal Description | S26, T16 N, R55 E, M&B TR IN LOT 8 SEE A-135, PG 192 TR B CONT .40 AC |
| Legal Range | 55E |
| Legal Township | 16N |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | DAWSON MT |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENDIVE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1039 |
| Census Tract | 200 |
Source: Dawson County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 818 PARK AVE, GLENDIVE, MT 59330-1528 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 18, 2012 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 18, 2012 |
| Prior Sale | Oct 22, 1999 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dawson County assessment roll, as of October 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Dawson County |
| Secondary School District | Dawson High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Glendive Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $304.00 (-67.31%) | $20,288 (-) | $20,288 (-) Land $14,618 Building $5,670 |
| 2025 | $930.00 (-2.41%) | $20,288 (+44.09%) | $20,288 (+44.09%) Land $14,618 Building $5,670 |
| 2023 | $953.00 | $14,080 | $14,080 Land $9,270 Building $4,810 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 39 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Rivers Communications Cable | 900 / 90 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures