Jefferson County property record for 820 Hwy 104, Pine Bluff, AR 71602 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
| Square Footage | 2,812 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 642,074 sqft (14.7 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 680 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $27,000 (1993) |
| Tax Bill | $1,701.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 001-07151-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,812 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,812 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 642,074 sqft (14.7 acres) |
| Driveway | 1 Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 5,970 sqft Driveway |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 680 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 60 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 80 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 576 sqft Porch |
| Canopy Area | 840 sqft Canopy |
| Utility Building | 2,400 sqft Utility Building |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 820 HIGHWAY 104 |
|---|---|
| City | PINE BLUFF |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 71602-9472 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S 495 FT OF N 1/2 SE SE LYING W OF W R/W HWY 104 14.74 ACRES |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 05 |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | SEC 12 TWP 5 S RNG 11 W |
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON AR |
| Minor Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 301 |
Source: Jefferson County records · APN 001-07151-003
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 820 HIGHWAY 104, PINE BLUFF, AR 71602-9472 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 07, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 07, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 0632-728 & 730 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Jefferson County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Jefferson County |
| Unified School District | Pine Bluff School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701.00 (-9.42%) Homeowner's exemption | $70,210 (-) Land $3,410 Building $66,800 | |
| 2023 | $1,878.00 Homeowner's exemption | $70,210 Land $3,410 Building $66,800 | $351,050 Land $17,050 Building $334,000 |
820 Hwy 104 is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Jefferson County (05069C), updated March 16, 2009
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 40th percentile of exposed land nationally · 41st in Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 2,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures