Clarion County property record for 82 Wolfs Corner Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 720 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $47,000 (Nov 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $3,971 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 34-002040 |
| Primary APN | 34-002040 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Street Address | 82 WOLFS CORNER RD |
|---|---|
| City | TIONESTA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16353-2928 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 160201 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 82 WOLFS CORNER RD, TIONESTA, PA 16353-2928 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 15, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 15, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 4, 1972 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20193691 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 15, 2019 |
| Property Address | 82 WOLFS CORNER RD, TIONESTA, PA 16353-2928 |
| Document Number | 2019003691 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 15, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019-003691 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 792 MERCER RD, 792, BUTLER, PA 16001-1192 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 77 MEADOWBROOK CT, CLARION, PA 16214-2253 |
| Document Number | 2019003692 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 15, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019-003692 |
| Name | S & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 241 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2039 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Washington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,971.00 (+589.41%) | $62,700 (+879.69%) Land $20,000 Building $42,700 | |
| 2025 | $576.00 (+12.5%) | $62,700 (+879.69%) Land $20,000 Building $42,700 | |
| 2024 | $512.00 | $6,400 Land $1,250 Building $5,150 | |
| 1975 | $6,400 Land $1,250 Building $5,150 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Venus Telephone Fiber | 100 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures