Pueblo County property record for 819 E Ash St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 0.138 acres (6,000 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $20,000 (Feb 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $899 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2024 Transfer Mar 2024 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 431144012 |
| Primary APN | 431144012 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,064 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,064 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Roof Material | Built-Up Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 6,000 sqft (0.138 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Porch | Open Slab |
| Porch Area | 984 sqft |
| Cooling System | Evaporative |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 819 E ASH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-4303 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 24 + 25 BLK 20 MATTICES ADD |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24,25 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1088 S PURCELL BLVD, PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-5042 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 29, 2024 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Mar 11, 2024 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 27, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 27, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 19, 1996 |
| Deed Document Number | 20121899982 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 28, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002336791 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 29, 2024 |
| Property Address | 819 E ASH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-4303 |
| Document Number | 0002335976 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 28, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2335976 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 22, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 1088 S PURCELL BLVD, PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-5042 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 11, 2024 |
| Property Address | 819 E ASH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-4303 |
| Document Number | 0002336791 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 28, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2336791 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 3, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 1088 S PURCELL BLVD, PUEBLO, CO 81007-5042 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899.00 (+34.98%) | $9,030 (+33.58%) | $274,038 (+75.72%) Land $15,000 Building $259,038 |
| 2024 | $666.00 (-1.19%) | $6,760 (-35.31%) Land $650 Building $6,110 | |
| 2023 | $674.00 (-15.86%) | $10,450 (+29.49%) Land $1,010 Building $9,440 | $155,954 (+34.38%) Land $15,000 Building $140,954 |
| 2022 | $801.00 | $8,070 Land $410 Building $7,660 | $116,053 Land $5,875 Building $110,178 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1980–2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2015 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 459 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Kellin Communications, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures