Arapahoe County property record for 8185 E Harvard Cir, Denver, CO 80231 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
| Square Footage | 1,662 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4,487 sqft (0.103 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $279,000 (2010) |
| Tax Bill | $3,312.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1973-28-4-10-013 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,662 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,636 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 866 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 796 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Basement Area | 866 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 4,487 sqft (0.103 acres) |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 2 sqft Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 60 sqft Patio |
|---|---|
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 108 sqft Porch |
| Greenhouse | 440 sqft Greenhouse |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 033869591 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 8185 E HARVARD CIR |
| City | DENVER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80231-7632 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUBDIVISIONCD 033095 SUBDIVISIONNAME HIGHLINE GLEN 1ST FLG BLOCK 002 LOT 017 LOT 17 BLK 2 HIGHLINE GLEN 1ST FLG |
| Legal Range | 67W |
| Legal Township | 4S |
| Legal Section | 28 |
| Legal Quarter | 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | HIGHLINE GLEN 1ST FLG |
| Legal Block | 002,2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 17 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Minor Civil Division | SOUTH AURORA |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 87302 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · APN 1973-28-4-10-013
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8185 E HARVARD CIR, DENVER, CO 80231-7632 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 2010102541 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 8185 E HARVARD CIR, DENVER, CO 80231-7632 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTY COMPANY IN, LAND TITLE GUARANTEE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8185 E HARVARD CIR, DENVER, CO 80231-7632 |
| Document Number | 00E1166453 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 01, 2021 |
| Instrument | E1166453 |
| Name | FIRSTBANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | DENVER, CO 80215 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2051 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Unified School District | Cherry Creek School District 5 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,487 (-2.08%) | $596,200 (-) Land $189,000 Building $407,200 | |
| 2025 | $3,312.00 (-6.73%) | $37,263 (-9.4%) | $596,200 (-1.94%) Land $189,000 Building $407,200 |
| 2024 | $3,551.00 (+30.41%) | ||
| 2023 | $41,131 (+35.3%) | $608,000 (+39%) Land $189,000 Building $419,000 | |
| 2022 | $30,399 | $437,400 Land $150,300 Building $287,100 | |
| 2021 | $2,723.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures