Montour County property record for 818 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,040 sqft · built 1856 |
| Lot Size | 3.18 acres (138,521 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $2,619 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 6-35-1-104 |
| Primary APN | 6-35-1-104 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,040 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1856 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1856 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Lot Area | 138,521 sqft (3.18 acres) |
| Street Address | 818 RED LN |
|---|---|
| City | DANVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17821-8472 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | MONTOUR PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MAHONING |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1036 |
| Census Tract | 50200 |
818 Red Ln is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Montour County records, as of April 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 818 RED LN, DANVILLE, PA 17821-8472 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 818 Red Ln was $2,619.
Source: Montour County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montour County |
| County Subdivision | Mahoning Township |
| Unified School District | Danville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,619.00 | $131,700 Land $63,600 Building $68,100 | $131,700 Land $63,600 Building $68,100 |
| 2024 | $2,342.00 (-0.04%) | $131,700 (-) Land $63,600 Building $68,100 | |
| 2023 | $2,343.00 | $131,700 Land $63,600 Building $68,100 | |
| 2006 | $131,700 Land $63,600 Building $68,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 818 Red Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 2001.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 21, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2001–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 818 Red Ln is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VEOLIA WATER PA INC BLOOMSBURG private · serves 29,382 people · EPA ID PA4190008 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Lead | 8 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 231 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 200 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Greenlight Networks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures