Pike County property record for 817 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,049 sqft · built 2014 |
| Lot Size | 0.7 acres (33,884 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,323 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 120.01-05-32 |
| Primary APN | 120.01-05-32 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,049 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,320 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,816 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,233 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2014 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2014 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 33,884 sqft (0.7 acres) |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 271 sqft |
| Deck Area | 208 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 33614 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 817 LEDGEWAY CT |
| City | HAWLEY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18428 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 67 STG 34 HOUSE |
| Legal Subdivision | HEMLOCK FARMS COMMUNITY |
| Legal Block | 67 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BLOOMING GROVE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 950503 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 252 NEW HEMPSTEAD RD, NEW CITY, NY 10956-2021 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 27, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 02573/2015 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 15, 2019 |
| Property Address | 817 LEDGEWAY CT, LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428 |
| Document Number | 02573/2015 |
| Book / Page | 2573 / 2015 |
| Map Reference | MB 6 PG 75 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 27, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201900002634 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Irrevocable Trust |
| Address | 17 MAYER DR, MONTEBELLO, NY 10901-3827 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Blooming Grove Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,100 (-) Land $3,000 Building $34,100 | $148,410 (-) Land $12,000 Building $136,410 | |
| 2025 | $4,323.00 (+3.97%) | $37,100 (-) Land $3,000 Building $34,100 | $148,410 (-) Land $12,000 Building $136,410 |
| 2024 | $4,158.00 | $37,100 Land $3,000 Building $34,100 | |
| 1996 | $148,410 Land $12,000 Building $136,410 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HEMLOCK FARMS (MAIN) private · serves 8,321 people · EPA ID PA2520033 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jan 2024 E. coli resolved · Feb 2020 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Coliform assessment Mar 2020 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 18 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 150 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures