Howell County property record for 8146 Co Rd 3400, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,017 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 10 acres (435,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $168 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-4.0-20-000-000-025.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-4.0-20-000-000-025.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,017 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Lot Area | 435,600 sqft |
| Street Address | 8146 COUNTY ROAD 3400 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8097 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NESW1/4 S OF OLD HWY 60 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1032 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8146 COUNTY ROAD 3400, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8097 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,030 (-) Land $2,100 Building $1,930 | $21,440 (-) Land $11,290 Building $10,150 | |
| 2025 | $168.00 | $4,030 (+11.94%) Land $2,100 Building $1,930 | $21,440 (+11.61%) Land $11,290 Building $10,150 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $19,210 Land $10,150 Building $9,060 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 76% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
May also be available: AT&T, Brightspeed, T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures