Clarion County property record for 8137 Rte 208, Knox, PA 16232
| Property Type | Other |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 7.23 acres (314,939 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,783 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2014 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-005155 |
| Primary APN | 02-005155 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 314,939 sqft (7.23 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 8137 ROUTE 208 |
|---|---|
| City | KNOX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16232 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Miscellaneous |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 160400 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 810, KNOX, PA 16232-0810 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 16, 2011 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000005154 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 8137 ROUTE 208, KNOX, PA 16232 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 809, KNOX, PA 16232-0809 |
| Document Number | 2014002218 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 1, 2014 |
| Instrument | 2014-002218 |
| Name | THE FARMERS NATIONAL BANK OF EMLENTON |
|---|---|
| Address | EMLENTON, PA 16373 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 179 Months |
| Due | Jun 20, 2029 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Beaver Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,783.00 (+313.96%) | $89,300 (+456.63%) Land $50,600 Building $38,700 | |
| 2025 | $1,397.00 (+9.74%) | $89,300 (+456.63%) Land $50,600 Building $38,700 | |
| 2024 | $1,273.00 | $16,043 Land $2,555 Building $13,488 | |
| 1975 | $16,043 Land $2,555 Building $13,488 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2019–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2023 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 39 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 250 / 20 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures