Pueblo County property record for 8131 Maple Dr, Rye, CO 81069 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
| Square Footage | 570 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 23,400 sqft (0.537 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 336 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $1,355.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 5706211021 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Building Area | 570 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,314 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 570 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 23,400 sqft (0.537 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 130 ft x 180 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 336 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 744 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Wall Unit Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace Heating |
| Street Address | 8131 MAPLE DR |
|---|---|
| City | RYE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81069 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 14 + 15 BLK 8 WOODLAND ACRES 1ST FORMERLY,#57-062-11-011 + 017 |
| Legal Range | 67W |
| Legal Township | 25S |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Subdivision | 215 RYE |
| Legal Block | 8 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14,15 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Minor Civil Division | COLORADO CITY-RYE |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4046 |
| Census Tract | 2804 |
Source: Pueblo County records · APN 5706211021
Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4440 TURNBERRY CRES, PUEBLO, CO 81001-1173 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Tenants In Common |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 16, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002207979 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Jan 08, 2021 |
| Property Address | 8131 MAPLE DR, RYE, CO 81069 |
| Document Number | 0002207979 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 16, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2207979 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 13, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants In Common |
| Address | 4440 TUMBERRY CRESCENT, PUEBLO, CO 81001 |
Source: Pueblo County records · Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Unified School District | Pueblo County School District 70 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355.00 (+26.52%) | $13,520 (+20.07%) | $216,288 (-3.02%) Land $25,000 Building $191,288 |
| 2024 | $1,071.00 (-1.02%) | $11,260 (-24.68%) Land $1,262 Building $9,998 | |
| 2023 | $1,082.00 (-10.58%) | $14,950 (+17.07%) Land $1,680 Building $13,270 | $223,025 (+21.35%) Land $25,000 Building $198,025 |
| 2022 | $1,210.00 | $12,770 Land $680 Building $12,090 | $183,780 Land $9,765 Building $174,015 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures