Monroe County property record for 8124 Coco Dr, Pocono Summit, PA 18346
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.29 acres (12,632 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $90,000 (Dec 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $1,219 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03.14E.1.140 |
| Primary APN | 03.14E.1.140 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,176 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,176 sqft |
| Basement Area | 882 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 882 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 12,632 sqft (0.29 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 85 ft wide |
| Utility Building | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 03634502983897 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 8124 COCO DR |
| City | POCONO SUMMIT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18346-7819 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-3 |
| Legal Description | LOT 1613 SEC G IV |
| Legal Subdivision | STILLWATER LAKE ESTS |
| Legal Block | 98 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1613 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | COOLBAUGH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1055 |
| Census Tract | 300314 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 2385, POCONO SUMMIT, PA 18346-2385 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 13, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 13, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 30, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201029221 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2380 / 2514 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 22, 2005 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000054639 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Coolbaugh Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,219.00 (+20.1%) | $121,940 (-) Land $21,520 Building $100,420 | |
| 2024 | $1,015.00 (+13.66%) Homeowner's exemption | $121,940 (-) Land $21,520 Building $100,420 | |
| 2023 | $893.00 Homeowner's exemption | $121,940 Land $21,520 Building $100,420 | |
| 2019 | $121,940 Land $21,520 Building $100,420 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 22 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 22 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2023–2024) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2024 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 190 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures