Beaver County property record for 811 Harmony Rd, Baden, PA 15005
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,112 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $141,000 (May 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $849 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-009-0113.000 |
| Primary APN | 13-009-0113.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,112 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,168 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,112 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wood |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Block |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Area | 364 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 438 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 13-009-0113.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 811 HARMONY RD |
| City | BADEN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15005-1119 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTLOT 82 BF PL1 HS GR |
| Legal Subdivision | BEAVER FARMS |
| Legal Lot Number | 82 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BADEN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3037 |
| Census Tract | 603700 |
Source: Beaver County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1050 S LAKE DR, GIBSONIA, PA 15044-6196 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 20, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | May 20, 2024 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 2011 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20243696236 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 22, 2018 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0003578082 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 28, 2018 |
| Property Address | 811 HARMONY RD, BADEN, PA 15005-1119 |
| Document Number | 0003578082 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 22, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3578082 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 7, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 811 HARMONY RD BADEN PA 150051119, BADEN, PA 15005-1119 |
Source: Beaver County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| Municipality | Baden Borough |
| Unified School District | Ambridge Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $70,800 (-) Land $14,200 Building $56,600 | $141,600 (-) Land $28,400 Building $113,200 | |
| 2025 | $849.00 (+19.92%) | $70,800 (+182.63%) Land $14,200 Building $56,600 | $141,600 (+182.63%) Land $28,400 Building $113,200 |
| 2024 | $708.00 (-79.95%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,531.00 | $25,050 Land $3,600 Building $21,450 | |
| 1982 | $50,100 Land $7,200 Building $42,900 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 15, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BADEN BORO WATER DEPT serves 3,948 people · EPA ID PA5040080 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from AMBRIDGE WATER AUTH |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 195 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: GoNetspeed.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures