Allegheny County property record for 8109 Harmony Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1926 |
| Square Footage | 1,545 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,000 sqft (0.115 acres) |
| Garage | Attached |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $671.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 611-M-246 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,545 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 2 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1926 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1926 |
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,000 sqft (0.115 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 8109 HARMONY RD |
|---|---|
| City | PITTSBURGH |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15237-5242 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PERRYSVILLE MANOR PL 3 #37 LOT 25X100 HARMONY R D 1 & 2 STY FRM HSE-INT GAR (ADN 97)#8109 |
| Legal Subdivision | PERRYSVILLE MANOR |
| Legal Block | 611M |
| Legal Lot Number | 246 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Minor Civil Division | MCCANDLESS |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 413300 |
Source: Allegheny County records · APN 611-M-246
Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8109 HARMONY RD, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-5242 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 11, 1992 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 11, 1992 |
| Deed Book / Page | 8670 / 408 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County records · Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| County Subdivision | McCandless Township |
| Unified School District | North Allegheny School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $671.00 (-76.55%) Homeowner's exemption | $104,400 (-) Land $45,000 Building $59,400 | $122,400 (-) Land $45,000 Building $77,400 |
| 2025 | $2,861.00 (+6.63%) Homeowner's exemption | $104,400 (-) Land $45,000 Building $59,400 | |
| 2023 | $2,683.00 Homeowner's exemption | $104,400 Land $45,000 Building $59,400 | |
| 2012 | $122,400 Land $45,000 Building $77,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures