Milwaukee County property record for 810 W Riverview Dr, Glendale, WI 53209
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,059 sqft · built 1929 |
| Lot Size | 0.803 acres (34,979 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $215,000 (Nov 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $3,285 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 162-0102-000 |
| Primary APN | 162-0102-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Units | 2 Units |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,059 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,995 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,198 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 861 sqft |
| Basement Area | 861 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1929 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1929 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 34,979 sqft (0.803 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 350 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 451 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Frame Porch |
| Canopy | 486 sqft |
| Lean-To | 320 sqft |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 810 W RIVERVIEW DR, 812 |
|---|---|
| City | MILWAUKEE |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53209-4532 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ASSESSMENT SUBD #78 SE1/4 & W1/2 SEC 29-8-22E LOT 30 BLK 1 |
| Legal Range | 22E |
| Legal Township | 08N |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Subdivision | ASSESSMENT SUBD |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 30 |
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENDALE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 60200 |
Source: Milwaukee County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 810 W RIVERVIEW DR, MILWAUKEE, WI 53209-4532 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 14, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 14, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 22, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201610622887 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 10, 2007 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0009513262 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Property Address | 810 W RIVERVIEW DR # 12, 12, GLENDALE, WI 53209-4532 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 18, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0011084102 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 1, 2021 |
| Instrument | 11084102 |
| Name | LANDMARK CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | NEW BERLIN, WI 53151 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 239 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2041 |
Source: Milwaukee County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Milwaukee County |
| Municipality | Glendale City |
| Elementary School District | Glendale-River Hills School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Nicolet Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285.00 (-67.52%) | $329,700 (-) Land $208,100 Building $121,600 | $341,600 (+1.27%) |
| 2024 | $10,113.00 (+91.9%) Homeowner's exemption | $329,700 (+54.35%) Land $208,100 Building $121,600 | $337,300 (+31.04%) |
| 2022 | $5,270.00 Homeowner's exemption | $213,600 Land $135,000 Building $78,600 | $257,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 26, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | Yes |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 85 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 85 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 143 (1978–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 21 of 143 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 92% of Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 397 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures